Germany Wins Hagen Junior Rider Nations Cup, Netherlands 2nd, Switzerland 3rd

1 week ago admin Comments Off on Germany Wins Hagen Junior Rider Nations Cup, Netherlands 2nd, Switzerland 3rd
Linda Erbe and Fierro. © 2017 Lily Forado for dressage-news.com

HAGEN, Germany, June 15, 2017–Germany won the Future Champions Junior Riders Nations Cup Thursday with the Netherlands taking silver and Switzerland bronze.

Germany’s Linda Erbe on Fierro scored 75.811 per cent to top the field of riders on seven teams.

The order of finish: 1. Germany224.257; 2. Netherlands 219.122; 3. Switzerland 211.254; 4. Denmark 210.946; 5. Great Britain 204.932; 6. Russia 202.095, and 7. Belarus 192.905.

Results:

CDIOJ Nations Cup

# no HORSE   RIDER   E C H TOTAL
1. 17 / Team Germany – – Oliver Oelrich
1. 524 Lady Danza
M \ Hann \ Df \ 2009 \ Dimaggio x Rubin-Royal \ B: Zur Lage,Johannes \ O: Sieverding,Johanna
GER
Johanna Sieverding
RUFV Cappeln
71.757%
265.5
(4)
73.108%
270.5
(3)
76.216%
282
(3)
73.694%
818.00
1. 437 Fierro 4
G \ DSP \ B \ 2010 \ Fürst Wettin x Eskadron \ B: Häusliche Kinderkrankenpflege, \ O: Erbe,Familie
GER
Linda Erbe
Förderkreis Dressur Neuss e.V.
74.595%
276
(1)
76.216%
282
(1)
76.622%
283.5
(2)
75.811%
841.50
1. 461 Friend of mine 2
G \ Old \ Df \ 2008 \ For Compliment x Rubinstein I \ B: Horstmann,Klaus \ O: Horstmann,Klaus,Horstmann,Anne
GER
Rebecca Horstmann
RV Ganderkesee
72.027%
266.5
(3)
72.432%
268
(5)
75.270%
278.5
(4)
73.243%
813.00
224.257% / 1659.50
2. 11 / Team Netherlands – – Alex van Silfhout
2. 1289 Ziteldo
G \ KWPN \ Chest \ 2004 \ ROYAL DANCE x \ B: Oosterman \ O: M. Spaak
NED
Mylene Spaak
NED
66.351%
245.5
(16)
70.000%
259
(8)
70.541%
261
(8)
68.964%
765.50
2. 1178 Primeval Brittsion
M \ KWPN \ Bay \ 2006 \ SIR DONNERHALL x KRACK C \ B: \ O: Primeval Stoeterij B.V.
NED
Zoe Kuintjes
NED
70.946%
262.5
(6)
70.541%
261
(7)
74.459%
275.5
(6)
71.982%
799.00
2. 1076 Greenpoint’s Cupido
G \ KWPN \ Bay \ 2007 \ JOHNSON TN N.O.P. x DUKO \ B: Smits \ O: A.P.C. van Peperstraten
NED
Daphne Van Peperstraten
NED
71.486%
264.5
(5)
73.514%
272
(2)
77.297%
286
(1)
74.099%
822.50
219.122% / 1621.50
3. 13 / Team Switzerland – – Heidi Bemelmans
3. 1023 Dias Desperados St
G \ DSP \ Bay \ 2007 \ DESPERADOS x LAND EARL \ B: Stolz Vera und Richard \ O: Korsch Carl-Lennart
SUI
Carl-Lennart Korsch
SUI
68.378%
253
(11)
65.811%
243.5
(18)
66.622%
246.5
(15)
66.937%
743.00
3. 1114 Kelly Sue
M \ OLDBG \ Chest \ 2009 \ DIMAGGIO x ROYAL DANCE \ B: Christoph & Stephanie Abeln \ O: Schmid Ramona
SUI
Ramona Schmid
SUI
70.135%
259.5
(8)
67.838%
251
(15)
67.568%
250
(13)
68.514%
760.50
3. 920 Atnon
G \ DWB \ Bay \ 2004 \ DE NOIR x AKINOS \ B: NIELS NIELSEN, HURUP THY (DEN) \ O: Hofer Otto J.
SUI
Léonie Guerra
SUI
73.378%
271.5
(2)
72.973%
270
(4)
71.216%
263.5
(7)
72.523%
805.00
211.554% / 1565.50
4. 16 / Team Denmark – – Ulrik G. Sörensen
4. 938 Brandtoftes Sjubell
G \ DWB \ Chest \ 2006 \ DON JUAN x IBI-BELL \ B: KIRSTEN BRUUN, SKAEVINGE (DEN) \ O: ANNE K. SØNDERGAARD
DEN
Anne Mette Lyager
DEN
68.649%
254
(10)
68.649%
254
(9)
69.324%
256.5
(9)
68.874%
764.50
4. 1118 Kirks Dibsi
M \ DWB \ Bay \ 2004 \ COME BACK II x LAURENZ \ B: \ O: LENE PIECHNIK
DEN
Anna Maarbjerg Piechnik
DEN
66.892%
247.5
(13)
68.378%
253
(10)
67.838%
251
(11)
67.703%
751.50
4. 1197 Rafaella K
M \ DWB \ Chest \ 2008 \ SKOVENS RAFAEL x BLUE HORS HERTUG \ B: STUTTERI K V/ LISBETH OG KRISTEN KR \ O: ANDEREN FAMILY
DEN
Camilla Andersen
DEN
69.595%
257.5
(9)
70.811%
262
(6)
74.865%
277
(5)
71.757%
796.50
210.946% / 1561.00
5. 12 / Team Great Britain – – Cara Hayward
5. 1176 Porsche’s Eloy
G \ HANN \ Chest \ 2004 \ EARL x WENDENBURG \ B: Fuseler, Johann \ O: Diana Porsche
GBR
Jade Ellery
GBR
70.270%
260
(7)
68.108%
252
(12)
67.162%
248.5
(14)
68.514%
760.50
5. 1202 Remarkable
G \ \ Other \ 1998 \ ROYAL DIAMOND x FEINER STERN \ B: \ O: Mrs Susan Bradshaw
GBR
Emily Bradshaw
GBR
68.243%
252.5
(12)
68.243%
252.5
(11)
67.838%
251
(11)
68.108%
756.00
204.932% / 1516.50
6. 14 / Team Russia – – Maria R. Ivanova
6. 1258 Urbi Et Orbi
G \ KWPN \ Bay \ 2001 \ INDOCTRO x AHORN \ B: L. OLTHOF, HEETEN (NED) \ O: LEBEDEVA, Irina
RUS
Yulia Gorbacheva
RUS
66.622%
246.5
(15)
67.838%
251
(15)
69.189%
256
(10)
67.883%
753.50
6. 934 Billy
G \ KWPN \ Bay \ 2006 \ TRENTO B x JAZZ \ B: \ O: TSETLIN, Mikhail
RUS
Sofia Tsetlin
RUS
66.892%
247.5
(13)
68.108%
252
(12)
65.541%
242.5
(18)
66.847%
742.00
6. 1198 Ratzinger
G \ RHEIN \ Other \ 2004 \ RICARDOS x RUBIRANDO \ B: FEITER-BETZING,KATHRIN, ERKELENZ (G \ O: Coby van Baalen & Johann Hinnema
RUS
Polina Ivanova
RUS
65.270%
241.5
(18)
67.973%
251.5
(14)
65.676%
243
(17)
66.306%
736.00
202.095% / 1495.50
total = 1.804,00 EUR
not placed
7. 15 / Team Belarus – – Svetlana Yevshchik
7. 1181 Priysk
G \ \ Chest \ 2007 \ STIKH x EKVATOR \ B: \ O: Republican Olympic Equestrian &
BLR
Maria Sudzhenka
BLR
63.378%
234.5
(19)
63.378%
234.5
(19)
60.541%
224
(19)
62.432%
693.00
7. 1245 Toronto
G \ \ Chest \ 2005 \ TOMMY x HIRAMAS \ B: \ O: Gomel regional olympic equestria
BLR
Aliaksandra Sazonava
BLR
66.216%
245
(17)
65.946%
244
(17)
66.351%
245.5
(16)
66.171%
734.50
192.905% / 1427.50
Judges E: Cesare Torrente
C: Ulrike Nivelle
M: Alban Tissot